Friday, October 9, 2020
 
Modified Street Stocks Usac Wingless Sprints #1 Usac Wingless Sprints #2
Jeff Strunk Kody Sites Alex Bright Kenny Miller
       
Limtied Late Models      
Andrew Yoder      
     
       
Big Diamond Speedway 10/9/20 Short Results

Insinger Performance Modifieds - The feature was won by JEFF STRUNK and followed by Rick Laubach, Dillon Steuer, Ryan Krachun, Mike Gular, Matt Stangle, Louden Reimert, Alex Yankowski, Billy Pauch Jr, Frank Cozze, Doug Manmiller, Brandon Grosso, Mike Lisowski, Brad Brightbill, Briggs Danner, Alan Barker, Jordan Henn, Dan Hineline, Doug Hendricks, Jim Britt, Shawn Light, Nick Rochinski, Duane Howard and Ryan Grim.

Did Not Qualify - Bobby Gunther Walsh, Eric Biehn, Scott Albert, Corey Renninger, Ryan Beltz, Steve Young, Anthony Raisner, and John Willman.

The Modified Heat Races were won by Rick Laubach, Duane Howard, and Matt Stangle.

The Modified Consi Race was won by Doug Hendricks.

Did Not Start - Craig Whitmoyer

GME Steering 2nd Place Award - Rick Laubach

Rod End Supply Award Winners (3rd - 14th) - Dillon Steuer, Ryan Krachun, Mike Gular, Matt Stangle, Louden Reimert, Alex Yankowski, Billy Pauch Jr, Frank Cozze, Doug Manmiller, Brandon Grosso, Mike Lisowski, and Brad Brightbill

Ultra Shield Award Winners (15th - 17th) - Briggs Danner, Alan Barker, and Jordan Henn


Rapid Tire USAC East Coast 360 Wingless Sprint Cars -

A-Main #2 - The feature was won by KENNY MILLER III and followed by Steve Drevicki, Alex Yankowski, Alex Bright, Christian Bruno, Kyle Spence, Chris Allen, Carmen Perigo, JR Berry, Troy Betts, Joey Amantea, Bruce Buckwalter, Colin White, John Stehman, Kyle Lick, Nash Ely, Jason Cherry, Mike Thompson, Heidi Hedin, Jacob Balliet, and Bill Unglert.

A-Main #1 - The feature was won by ALEX BRIGHT and followed by Chris Allen, Carmen Perigo, Bill Unglert, Steve Drevicki, Alex Yankowski, Joey Amantea, Kenny Miller III, Kyle Spence, Christian Bruno, Mike Thompson, Kyle Lick, Colin White, Nash Ely, Troy Betts, Bruce Buckwalter, JR Berry, Jacob Balliet, Brody Adamsky, Ryan Watt, and Lee Kauffman.

Did Not Qualify - Devin Gundrum, Richard Carnathan, Briggs Danner.

The USAC East Coast Heat Races were won by Alex Bright, Ryan Watt and Kyle Lick.

The USAC East Coast B-Main was won by Jacob Balliet.


Limited Late Models - The feature was won by ANDREW YODER and followed by Chase Billet, Devin Hart, Ben Whitaker, Troy Miller, Steve Todorow, Joey Hoffer, Wayne Pfiel, Bryon Sipe, Justin Hollinger, Jennifer Hartz, Sean Merkel, Terry Gingerich Jr, Todd Snook, Jed Latshaw, Devin Frey, Kyle Bachman, Mike Smith, and Shaun Miller.

Did Not Start - Jakob Piper, Matt Murphy and Tommy Slanker.

The Limited Late Model Heat Races were won by Devin Hart and Shaun Miller.

Ultra Shield Award Winners (2nd -9th) : Chase Billet, Devin Hart, Ben Whitaker, Troy Miller, Steve Todorow, Joey Hoffer, Wayne Pfiel, and Bryon Sipe.

 

Heller's Gas Street Stocks - The feature won by KODY SITES and followed by Ryan Smith, Butch Heisel, Noah Kissinger, Kyle Saylor, Jim Somers Jr, John McGeoy, Jeff Haag, and Dean Hine.

Murphy's Fabrication Hard Charger Award ($25) - Noah Kissinger

Ultra Shield Award Winners: Kody Sites, Ryan Smith, Butch Heisel, Noah Kissinger, Kyle Saylor, Jim Somers Jr, John McGeoy, Jeff Haag and Dean Hine.

 

 

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.