Friday, June 12th, 2020 - Season Opener
 
Modified Open Sportsman Roadrunners Street Stocks
       
Big Diamond Speedway 6/12/20 Short Results

 

Insinger Performance 358 Modifieds – The feature was won by Jared Umbenhauer and followed by Craig VonDohren, Jeff Strunk, Doug Manmiller, Mike Gular, Louden Reimert, Timmy Buckwalter, Cale Ross, Richie Pratt Jr, Rick Laubach, Brett Kressley, Mike Lisowski, Dominick Buffalino, Billy Pauch Jr, Alex Yankowski, Kevin Graver Jr, Kris Graver, Kevin Beach Jr, Duane Howard, Matt Stangle, Jordan Henn, Craig Whitmoyer, Frank Cozze and Doug Hendricks.

Did Not Qualify - Ryan Grim, TJ Lilly, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Cory Merkel, Tim Apgar, Ron Haring Jr, Alan Barker, Frank Yankowski, Nick Rochinski, Eddie Strada, Colt Harris and Steve Davis.

Modified Heat Races were won by Cale Ross, Jared Umbenhauer, Frank Cozze and Doug Hendricks.

Modified Consi Races were Timmy Buckwalter and Rick Laubach.

 

U.S.S. Achey, Inc. Open Sportsman – The feature was won by Brad Brightbill and followed by Wayne Witmer, Cole Stangle, Jim Housworth, Ken Eckert Jr, David Burns, Brandon Edgar, Daryl Dissinger, Brad Arnold, Kenny Bock, Dylan Hoch, Tim Fitzpatrick, Will Dupree, Howie Finch, Dean Bachman, Blake Reber, Nate Klinger, Mike Burrows, Steve Desmylk, Corey Edelman, Michael Toth, Steve Young, Dakota Kohler and Scott Kohler.

Did Not Qualify – Ryan Conrad, Brandon Auman, Kevin Brady, Ed Mrochko, Joey Vaccaro, Danny Buccafusca, Marty Resnick, Eric Kocher, Parker Guldin, Mike Toth, Mark Gaugler, Tom Schneck, Mike Schneck, Chuck Eckert, Cody Manmiller, Glenn Rowan, Tyler Reber, Gary Grim, Matt Clay, BJ Joly, Kris Ney, Cole Youse.

Open Sportsman Heat Races were won by Steve Young, Dean Bachman, Kenny Bock and Brandon Edgar.

Open Sportsman Consi Races were won by Dylan Hoch and Howie Finch.

 

Heller's Gas Street Stocks – The feature was won by Jasen Geesaman and followed by Ryan Smith, Jeff Haag, Kody Sites, Kyle Saylor, Eric Tripp, Marc Berzowski, Brandon Moser, Chris Heller, AJ Stroup, John McGeoy, John Snesavage, Butch Heisel, Chris Derr and Dan Hoffman.

The Street Stock Heat Races were won by Jasen Geesaman and Kody Sites.

Murhpy's Fabrication Hard Charger Award - Chris Heller.

 

Red, White & Blue Auto's Roadrunners – The feature was won by Kevin Holland and followed by Alex Schoffstall, Terry Kramer, Shawn Mulhall, Ronny Suhr Jr, Chris Reichert, Kyle Wingle, Ronny Suhr Sr, Tonya Lance, Jesse Krasnitsky, Cory Lindenmuth, Jim Kost, TJ Fitzpatrick, Mike Reichert, Matt Ney, Tod Roth Sr, Chris Holland, Jason Kintzer and Alex Ditzler.

The Roadrunner Heat Races were won by Jim Kost and Kevin Holland.

 

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.