Friday, June 16th, 2020 - Short Track Super Series
 
Modified 602 Crate Sportsman
   
Big Diamond Speedway 6/16/20 Short Results

 

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Modified North-South Combination Event Feature Finish (50 laps): BILLY PAUCH JR., Jimmy Horton, Mike Gular, Tyler Dippel, Richie Pratt Jr., Jeff Strunk, Andy Bachetti, David Van Horn Jr., Jared Umbenhauer, Mike Mahaney, Larry Wight, Mat Williamson, Danny Creeden, Allison Ricci, Craig Hanson, Ryan Watt, Danny Bouc, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Billy Van Pelt, Alex Yankowski, Ryan Godown, Rick Laubach, Jordan Watson, Erick Rudolph, Danny Tyler, Matt Sheppard, Anthony Perrego, Stewart Friesen, Brett Kressley.

Did Not Qualify: Brett TonkinNick Rochinski, Ricky Davis III, Alex Tonkin, Josh Delea, Billy Lasko, Jim Bobbitt Jr., Frank Yankowski, Joe Judge, Danny Hieber, Kailee Dimorier, Skylar Sherriff, Brandon Grosso, Duane Howard, Nick Mady, Craig Von Dohren.

American Racer/Lias Tire Bonuses (FREE Tire Certificates): David Van Horn Jr. (eighth) & Allison Ricci (14th)
Behrent’s Performance Warehouse Bonuses ($50 Gift Cards): Tyler Dippel (fourth) & Jared Umbenhauer (ninth)
Beyea Custom Headers Redraw Bonus ($50): Richie Pratt Jr. (Redrew 10th)
Bill Brown & Co. Heat-Race Hard Charger ($50): 
Billy Pauch Jr. (7th to 2nd)
EIBACH Springs Bonus ($100 Certificate): 
Jeff Strunk (sixth)
Henry’s Exhaust Power Position ($50 Certificate): 
Larry Wight (11th)
Mat Mike Tools LLC Winner’s Bonus ($200 plus Product):
 Billy Pauch Jr.
On-Track Automotive Ironman Award ($100): Allison Ricci (14th)
Precision Hydraulic & Oil Halfway Leader ($200): 
Jimmy Horton
Racing Optics Bonus (Tear-Off Sleeve):
 Mike Gular (third)
Smith Site Development Hard Charger ($250):
 Jared Umbenhauer (29th to ninth)
Wilwood Brakes ‘Lucky 7’ Bonus ($75 Certificate): Andy Bachetti (seventh)

 

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman South Region Event No. 3 Feature Finish (25 laps): TIM HARTMAN JR., Michael White, Joe Toth, Sammy Martz Jr., Danny Buccasfusca, Dakota Kohler, Scott Hitchens, Anthony Tramontana, Adam White, Jim Housworth, Justin Grosso, Tanner Van Doren, James Hill, Samantha Muller, Daniel Morgiewicz, Ryan Anderson, Ryan Conrad, D.J. Hunt, Eric McKinney, Ryan Godown Jr., Brad Roberts, David Crossman, Daryl Dissinger, Tom Moore Jr., Sean Weiss, David Dickey.

Did Not Qualify: Ted Reynolds, Kris Ney, Joey Vaccaro, Tom Princiotta, Donnie Lawson, Cody Manmiller, Bobby Flood, Joel Smith, Ryan Graver, Cole Youse.

American Racer/Lias Tire Bonus (FREE Tire Certificate): Anthony Tramontana (eighth)
Beyea Custom Headers Redraw Bonus ($25): Ryan Anderson (12th)
Evergreen Fuels Inc. Low Temperature Bonus ($53): Tim Hartman Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.