Friday, June 26th, 2020
 
Modified Open Sportsman Roadrunner Street Stocks
Craig Von Dohren Glenn Rowan Mike Reichert Kody Sites
       
Big Diamond Speedway 6/26/20 Short Results

 

Insinger Performance 358 Modifieds – The feature was won by Craig VonDohren and followed by Shawn Fitzpatrick, Duane Howard, Mike Gular, Billy Pauch Jr, Frank Yankowski, Nick Rochinski, Doug Hendricks, Jeff Strunk, Rick Laubach, Doug Manmiller, Louden Reimert, Craig Whitmoyer, Alex Yankowski, Ryan Grim, Dan Hineline, Tim Apgar, Matt Stangle, Timmy Buckwalter, Kevin Beach Jr, Colt Harris, Mike Lisowski, Cory Merkel and Ron Haring Jr.
Did Not Qualify - Eddie Strada, Jared Umbenhauer, Rob Woleshok, Brett Kressley, Billy Osmun
Modified Heat Races were won by Shawn Fitzpatrick, Frank Yankowski and Mike Gular
Modified Consi Race was won by Alex Yankowski
Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Doug Hendricks
Rod End Supply Halfway Leader Award - Craig VonDohren
GME Steering Most Laps Led Award - Craig VonDohren

 

U.S.S. Achey, Inc. Open Sportsman – The feature was won by Glenn Rowan and followed by David Burns, Matt Clay, Brad Brightbill, Tyler Reber, Brandon Edgar, Tim Fitzpatrick, Mike Burrows, Jim Housworth, Dylan Hoch, Cole Stangle, Marty Resnick, Wayne Witmer, Blake Reber, Mike Schneck, Ken Eckert Jr, Kyle Smith, Daryl Dissinger, Howie Finch and Michael Toth.
Did Not Start - Chuck Eckert
Open Sportsman Heat Races were won by Glenn Rowan and Matt Clay
Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Brad Brightbill
Rod End Supply Halfway Leader Award - Glenn Rowan
GME Steering Most Laps Led Award - Glenn Rowan

 

Red, White & Blue Auto's Roadrunners – The feature was won by Mike Reichert and followed by Matt Ney, Seth Reichert, Chris Holland, Alex Schoffstall, Jesse Krasnitsky, Kevin Holland, Jim Kost, Shawn Mulhall, Ronny Suhr Jr, Ronny Suhr Sr, Tod Roth Jr, Greg Zelinsky, Cory Lindenmuth, Tonya Lance, Terry Kramer and Jason Kintzer.

Did Not Start - Jon Schlauch

Roadrunner Heat Races were won by Matt Ney and Seth Reichert

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Chris Holland

Detweiler's Towing $100 Halfway Leader Award - Mike Reichert

 

Heller's Gas Street Stocks - The feature was won by Kody Sites and followed by Dan Hoffman, Eric Tripp, Jeff Haag, Robin Wagner, Chris Heller, John McGeoy, Jim Somers, Ryan Smith, Chris Derr, Shaun Lawton, Jeremy Becker, Marc Berzowski, Jasen Geesaman and Butch Heisel.

Street Stocks Heat Races were won by Kody Sites and Jeff Haag

Murphy's Fabrication $25 Hard Charger Award - Eric Tripp

Ultra Shield Halfway Leader Award - Chris Derr

Radocha Excavating $100 Halfway Leader Award - Chris Derr

 

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.