Friday, July 17th, 2020
 
Modified #1 Open Sportsman Roadrunner 602 Crate
Matt Stangle Brad Brightbill Chris Holland Joey Vaccaro
       
Modified #2      
Jeff Strunk      
     
Big Diamond Speedway 7/17/20 Short Results

Insinger Performance 358 Modifieds 2nd Feature – The feature was won by Jeff Strunk and followed by Craig Von Dohren, Nick Rochinski, Alex Yankowski, Louden Reimert, Mike Gular, Billy Pauch Jr, Frank Yankowski, Cory Merkel, Rick Laubach, Billy Osmun, Doug Hendricks, Colt Harris, Kevin Graver Jr, Brett Kressley, Matt Stangle, Ray Swinehart, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Jordan Henn, Craig Whitmoyer, Cliff Quinn, Nate Brinker, Tim Apgar and Mike Lisowski.
Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Cory Merkel
Rod End Supply 17th Place Award - Ray Swinehart


Insinger Performance 358 Modifieds 1st Feature – The feature was won by Matt Stangle and followed by Rick Laubach, Frank Yankowski, Mike Gular, Billy Pauch Jr, Alex Yankowski, Craig Von Dohren, Jeff Strunk, Louden Reimert, Brett Kressley, Nick Rochinski, Kevin Graver Jr, Ray Swinehart, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Tim Apgar, Billy Osmun, Jordan Henn, Cliff Quinn, Doug Hendricks, Cory Merkel, Colt Harris, Nate Brinker, Craig Whitmoyer and Mike Lisowski.
Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Brett Kressley
Rod End Supply 7th Place Award - Craig Von Dohren
Did Not Start - Jared Umbenhauer
Did Not Qualify - Jim Bobbitt, Shawn Light, Dan Hineline and Kris Graver
Modified Heat Races were won by Billy Pauch Jr, Craig Whitmoyer and Alex Yankowski
Modified Consi Race was won by Brett Kressley


U.S.S. Achey, Inc. Open Sportsman – The feature was won by Brad Brightbill and followed by Brandon Edgar, Tim Fitzpatrick, Mike Burrows, Cole Stangle, Doug Snyder, Mike Schneck, Marc Berzowski, Daryl Dissinger, Chuck Eckert, Mike Toth, Ed Mrochko, Gary Grim, Glenn Rowan, Jeremy Hertzog, Steve Young, Blake Reber and Wayne Witmer.
Sportsman Heat Races were won by Mike Burrows and Brandon Edgar.
Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Cole Stangle

 

Savage 61 602 Crate Sportsman - The feature was won by Joey Vaccaro and followed by Shon Elk, Dakota Kohler, Mark Clauss, Beau Drobot, Steve Lyle, Troy Conrad, Danny Buccafusca, Jonathan Swift, Craig Cuneo, Cody Manmiller, Eric Kocher, Ryan Graver, Kris Ney, Kevin Brady, Ryan Conrad, Pete Phillips, Joel Smith and Corey Edelman.

602 Crate Heat Races were won by Kevin Brady and Joey Vaccaro.

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Beau Drobot

 

Red, White & Blue Auto's Roadrunners – The feature was won by Chris Holland and followed by Jim Kost, Alex Schoffstall, Terry Kramer, Jesse Krasnitsky, Seth Reichert, Alex Ditzler, Shaun Mulhall, Kyle Wingle, Kevin Holland, Ray Gara, Ronny Suhr Jr, Cory Lindenmuth, Mike Reichert, Chris Reichert, Jon Schlauch, Matt Ney, TJ Fitzpatrick, Ronny Suhr Sr and Tony Hilliard.

Roadrunner Heat Races were won by Alex Schoffstall and Shaun Mulhall.

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Jesse Krasnitsky

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.