Friday, July 3rd, 2020
 
Modified Open Sportsman Vs. 602 Crate Roadrunner USAC Sprints
Tim Buckwalter Brandon Edgar Terry Kramer Steven Drevicki
       
Big Diamond Speedway 7/3/20 Short Results

 

Rapid Tire USAC East Coast 360 Sprint Cars - The feature was won by Steve Drevicki and followed by Joey Biasi, Bill Unglert, Ryan Quackenbush, Carmen Perigo, Chris Allen, Alex Yankowski, Kyle Spence, Mark Bitner, Bruce Buckwalter, Jonathan Swanson, John Stehman, Christian Bruno, Jacob Balliet, Jason Cherry, Ricky Rutt, Heidi Hedin, Larry Drake and Danny Varin.

Did Not Start - David Swanson and Timmy Buckwalter.

USAC 360 Heat Races were won by Bruce Buckwalter, Carmen Perigo and Joey Biasi.

Big Diamond Dog Pound Hard Charger Award - John Stehman.


 

Insinger Performance 358 Modifieds – The feature was won by  Timmy Buckwalter and followed by Jeff Strunk, Brett Kressley, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Craig Von Dohren, Mike Lisowski, Rick Laubach, Nick Rochinski, Kris Graver, Doug Hendricks, Billy Pauch Jr, Louden Reimert, Dan Hineline, Alex Yankowski, Cliff Quinn, Mike Gular, Matt Stangle, Doug Manmiller, Duane Howard, Michael Tyson, Frank Yankowski, Craig Whitmoyer, Cory Merkel and Colt Harris.

Modified Heat Races were won by Craig Whitmoyer, Timmy Buckwalter and Frank Yankowski

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Brett Kressley

Rod End Supply 7th Place Award - Rick Laubach

GME Steering 4th Place Award - Shawn Fitzpatrick

Big Diamond Dog Pound Hard Charger Award - Brett Kressley


 

U.S.S. Achey, Inc. Open Sportsman vs. Savage 61 602 Crate Sportsman Challenge – The feature was won by Brandon Edgar and followed by Jim Housworth, Tim Fitzpatrick, Mike Burrows, Wayne Witmer, Doug Snyder, Marty Resnick, Ken Eckert Jr, Shon Elk, Mike Schneck, Ryan Conrad, Cody Manmiller, Eric Kocher, Joey Vaccaro, Mike Toth, Scott Kohler, Jeremy Hertzog, Dylan Hoch, Cole Stangle, Daryl Dissinger, Steve Young, Blake Reber, Brad Brightbill and Tyler Reber.

Did Not Qualify - Kevin Brady, Ed Mrochko, Ryan Graver, Corey Edelman, Dave Dunker, Michael Toth, Glenn Rowan, David Burns, Devin Schmidt, Gary Grim, Nate Klinger, Joe Toth.

Sportsman vs. 602 Heat Races were won by Tyler Reber, Jim Housworth and Brad Brightbill.

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award (Open Sportsman) - Doug Snyder

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award (602 Crates) - Shon Elk

Rod End Supply 7th Place Award - Marty Resnick

GME Steering 4th Place Award - Mike Burrows

Big Diamond Dog Pound Hard Charger Award - Doug Snyder

Additional 602 Crate Bonuses -

1st ($125) - Shon Elk

2nd ($100) - Ryan Conrad

3rd ($75) - Cody Manmiller

4th ($50) - Eric Kocher

 

Red, White & Blue Auto's Roadrunners – The feature was won by Terry Kramer and followed by Chris Holland, Alex Schoffstall, TJ Fitzpatrick, Jim Kost, Jesse Krasnitsky, Kevin Holland, Ronny Suhr Jr, Tonya Lance, Matt Ney, Alex Ditzler, Seth Reichert, Mike Reichert, Shawn Mulhall, Tod Roth Jr, Jason Kintzer, Nate Hill, Ronny Suhr Sr, Jon Schlauch, and Cory Lindenmuth.

Did Not Start - Kyle Wingle

Roadrunner Heat Races were won by Jim Kost and Matt Ney 

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Tonya Lance

Big Diamond Dog Pound Hard Charger Award - Tonya Lance

 

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.