Friday, August 21st, 2020
 
2020 Weekly Winners
Modified Open Sportsman Roadrunner Street Stocks
Jeff Strunk Brandon Edgar Alex Schoffstall Ryan Smith
       
Big Diamond Speedway 8/21/20 Short Results

Insinger Performance 358 Modifieds – The feature was won by Jeff Strunk and followed by Billy Pauch Jr, Mike Gular, Craig Von Dohren, Duane Howard, Brett Kressley, Rick Laubach, Jared Umbenhauer, Kevin Graver Jr, Craig Whitmoyer, Shawn Fitzpatrick, Shawn Light, Louden Reimert, Doug Hendricks, Frank Yankowski, Alan Barker, Ray Swinehart, Matt Stangle, Ryan Krachun, Alex Yankowski, Kris Graver, Cory Merkel, Dillon Steuer and Andy Burkhart.

Did Not Qualify - Tim Apgar, Dan Hineline, Nate Brinker, Jim Bobbitt, Ryan Godown, Cliff Quinn and Scott Albert.

The Modified Heat Races were won by Cory Merkel, Ray Swinehart and Jared Umbenhauer.

The Modified Consi Race was won by Andy Burkhart.

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Shawn Light

GME Steering 8th Place Award - Jared Umbenhauer

Rod End Supply 21st Place Award - Kris Graver

Competition Carbs Heat Race Winner Award - Cory Merkel, Ray Swinehart and Jared Umbenhauer.


U.S.S. Achey, Inc. Open Sportsman - The feature was won by Brandon Edgar and followed by Brad Brightbill, Ken Eckert Jr, Cole Stangle, Mike Schneck, Tim Fitzpatrick, Wayne Witmer, Chuck Eckert, Marc Berzowski, Matt Clay, Matt Ellery, Mike Toth, Bob Lineman Jr, Mike Burrows, Daryl Dissinger, Steve Young, Blake Reber, Glenn Rowan, Tyler Reber, Jeremy Hertzog and Ed Mrochko.

The Open Sportsman Heat Races were won by Cole Stangle and Chuck Eckert.

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Brad Brightbill

GME Steering 8th Place Award - Chuck Eckert

Rod End Supply 21st Place Award - Ed Mrochko

Competition Carbs Heat Race Winner Award - Cole Stangle and Chuck Eckert.



Red, White & Blue Auto's Roadrunners – The feature was won by Alex Schoffstall and TJ Fitzpatrick, Matt Ney, Kevin Holland, Jim Kost, Kyle Wingle, Jon Schlauch, Chris Natale, Alex Ditzler, Tonya Lance, Hunter Whitcomb, Tod Roth Jr, Ronny Suhr Jr and Ronny Suhr Sr.

Roadrunner Heat Races were won by Jon Schlauch and Alex Ditzler.

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - TJ Fitzpatrick & Chris Natale

 

Heller's Gas Street Stocks - The feature was won by Ryan Smith and followed by Jasen Geesaman, Kody Sites, Jeff Haag, Kyle Saylor, John McGeoy, Jeremy Becker, Jim Somers Jr, John Snesavage and Robin Wagner.

The Street Stock Heat Race was won by Jasen Geesaman.

Murphy's Fabrication Hard Charger Award - Kyle Saylor

Ultra Shield 8th Place Award - Jim Somers Jr

 

 

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.