Friday, September 4th, 2020
 
Central Pa Legends Open Sportsman Roadrunner Street Stocks
Billy Workman Jr. Brad Brightbill Ronny Suhr Jr. Jasen Geesaman
       
Big Diamond Speedway 9/4/20 Short Results

 

U.S.S. Achey, Inc. Open Sportsman - Coalcracker 40 - The feature was won by Brad Brightbill and followed by Tim Fitzpatrick, Kyle Lilick, Chuck Eckert, Ray Woodall Jr, Scott Kohler, Cole Stangle, Doug Hendricks, Wayne Witmer, Mike Schneck, Daryl Dissinger, Mike Toth, Glenn Rowan, Brandon Auman, Mike Burrows, Bob Lineman Jr, Marc Berzowski, Blake Reber, Tyler Reber, Ken Eckert Jr, Brandon Edgar, Jeremy Hertzog and Eddie Strada.  

The Open Sportsman Heat Races were won by Tim Fitzpatrick and Scott Kohler.  

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Doug Hendricks  

GME Steering 9th Place Award - Wayne Witmer  

Rod End Supply 4th Place Award - Chuck Eckert  

Competition Carburetion Fast Lap Winner Award - Brad Brightbill

 

Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends - The feature was won by Billy Workman Jr and followed by Scott Houdeshell, Seth Kearchner, Joe Ryan Osborne, Austin Bellemare, Jonathan Robinson, Charles Dell Jr, Quinn Trimmer, Brent Marquis, Shawn Groft, Dwayne Holder, Logan Carbaugh, Cory Phillips, Zach Baxter, Eric Hurst, Scott Mussleman, Cody Atland, Jaiden Reyna, Aaron Updegraff, Jeremy Ott, Bill Diehl, Tyler Garreston and Nikita Johnson.  

The Central PA Legend Heat Races were won by Billy Workman Jr and Joe Ryan Osborne.  

Ultra Shield Hard Charger Award - Quinn Trimmer  


Red, White & Blue Auto's Roadrunners – The feature was won by Ronny Suhr Jr and followed by Chris Holland, Alex Schoffstall, TJ Fitzpatrick, Matt Ney, Kris Ney, Jim Kost, Seth Reichert, Kevin Holland, Jon Schlauch, Tod Roth Jr, Ronny Suhr Sr, Chris Natale, Tonya Lance, Samantha Zipp, Ray Gara, Alex Ditzler and Joe Bassininsky.  

Roadrunner Heat Races were won by Jon Schlauch and TJ Fitzpatrick.     

Murphy's Fabrication Hard Charger Award - Chris Holland     

Ultra Shield 4th Place Award - TJ Fitzpatrick  

 

Heller's Gas Street Stocks - The feature was won by Jasen Geesaman and followed by Kody Sites, Ryan Smith, John McGeoy, Dean Hine, Robin Wagner, Elvin Brennan III, Jeff Haag and Jim Somers Jr.     

The Street Stock Heat Race was won by Jasen Geesaman.     

Murphy's Fabrication Hard Charger Award - Dean Hine     

Ultra Shield 4th Place Award - John McGeoy

 

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.