Friday, May 14th, 2021
 
Modified Open Sportsman Crate 602 Sportsman ARDC Midgets Roadrunners
         
Big Diamond Speedway 5/14/21 Short Results - Tony’s Meat Market Night

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS

MONEY IN THE MOUNTAINS 40

1.      ALEX YANKOWSKI

2.      Craig Von Dohren

3.      Mike Gular

4.      Louden Reimert

5.      Timmy Buckwalter

6.      Brett Kressley

7.      Frank Cozze

8.      Billy Pauch Jr

9.      Jeff Strunk

10.   Jared Umbenhauer

11.   Duane Howard

12.   Tyler Dippel

13.   Dillon Steuer

14.   Nick Rochinski

15.   Corey Cormier

16.   Scott Albert

17.   Heath Metzger

18.   Kyle Merkel

19.   Kevin Beach Jr

20.   Ryan Krachun

21.   Rick Laubach

22.   Shawn Light

23.   Kris Graver

24.   Danny Bouc 

Did Not Qualify

Andy Burkhart

Shawn Fitzpatrick

Eddie Strada

Cole Stangle

Corey Renninger

Modified Heat Winners

               1st Heat – Alex Yankowski

               2nd Heat – Mike Gular

               3rd Heat – Craig Von Dohren

Modified Consi Winner

               Duane Howard

Modified Cash Dash presented by Dirt Track Digest TV

             1.      Alex Yankowski

             2.      Mike Gular

             3.      Craig Von Dohren


ARDC MIDGETS

1.      SHAWN JACKSON

2.      Michael Markey

3.      Jimmy Glenn

4.      Jake Winters

5.      Steve Craig

6.      Joe Thomas

7.      Shannon Mausteller

8.      Randy Mausteller

9.      Kenny Johnson

10.   JR Booth

11.   Eric Heydenreich

Did Not Start

               Zach Curtis


U.S.S. ACHEY, INC. OPEN SPORTSMAN

1.      BRANDON EDGAR

2.      Ken Eckert Jr

3.      Wayne Witmer

4.      Mike Schneck

5.      Doug Hendricks

6.      Nicho Flammer

7.      Ed Mrochko

8.      Tim Fitzpatrick

9.      Tanner VanDoren

10.   Jamie Shea

11.   Tajae Adams

12.   Chuck Eckert

13.   Mark Gaugler

14.   Chris Seltzer

15.   Wes Brady

16.   Chris Brennan

17.   Mike Toth

Did Not Start

             Mike Burrows

Open Sportsman Heat Winners

               1st Heat – Nicho Flammer

               2nd Heat – Brandon Edgar

 

SAVAGE 61 602 CRATE SPORTSMAN

1.      ERIC PALMER

2.      Joel Smith

3.      Cody Manmiller

4.      Danny Buccafusca

5.      Tyler Peet

6.      Steve Lyle

7.      Justin Lilick

8.      Dakota Kohler

9.      Ryan Conrad

10.   Chad Sandt

11.   Doug Snyder

12.   Scott Kohler

13.   Bobby Kupp

14.   Daryl Dissinger

15.   Zane Roth

16.   Brandon Firestine

17.   Craig Cuneo

18.   Kevin Brady

19.   Corey Edelman

20.   Chad Putalavage

21.   Jonathan Swift

22.   Eric Kocher

23.   Ryan Graver

24.   Talan Carter

Did Not Qualify

               Hunter Iatalese

               Shon Elk

               Robin Wagner   

602 Crate Sportsman Heat Winners 

               1st Heat – Eric Palmer

               2nd Heat – Ryan Conrad

               3rd Heat – Danny Buccafusca

602 Crate Sportsman Consi Winner

               Zane Roth

 

RED, WHITE, AND BLUE AUTOS ROADRUNNERS 

1.      ALEX SCHOFFSTALL

2.      Andrew Fayash III

3.      Jesse Krasnitsky

4.      Kris Ney

5.      Alex Ditzler

6.      Tonya Lance

7.      Kyle Wingle

8.      Don Murphy

9.      Tod Roth Jr

10.   Dave Daubert

11.   Dave Schultz

12.   Matt Ney

13.   Terry Kramer

14.   TJ Fitzpatrick

15.   Seth Reichert

16.   Joe Bassininsky

17.   Ronny Suhr Sr

18.   Ronny Suhr Jr

19.   Jim Kost

Roadrunner Heat Winners

               1st Heat – Don Murphy

               2nd Heat – Alex Schoffstall

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.