Friday, June 4th, 2021
 
Modified Open Sportsman Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunners Pa Central Legends
         
Big Diamond Speedway 6/4/21 Short Results

INSINGER PERFORMANCE MODIFIEDS – 1. Billy Pauch Jr 2. Nick Rochinski 3. Jared Umbenhauer 4. Duane Howard 5. Dillon Steuer 6. Alex Yankowski 7. Kyle Merkel 8. Timmy Buckwalter 9. Louden Reimert 10. Kevin Beach Jr 11. Cliff Quinn 12. Scott Albert 13. Shawn Fitzpatrick 14. Shawn Light 15. Rick Laubach 16. Andy Burkhardt 17. Brett Kressley 18. Ryan Krachun 19. Mike Lisowski 20. Cory Renninger 21. Jeff Strunk 22. Heath Metzger 23. Crain Von Dohren 24. Kris Graver  

Did Not Qualify: Dan Hineline, Mike Behm, Cole Stangle, Danny Bouc, Mike Gular  

Modified Heat Winners: Cliff Quinn, Dillon Steuer, Craig Von Dohren Consi: Timmy Buckwalter  

Penske Racing Shocks $100 Certificate – Billy Pauch Jr  

Penske Racing Shocks $75 Certificate – Nick Rochinski  

Penske Racing Shocks $50 Certificate – Jared Umbenhauer  


GENE LATTA FORD, INC. CENTRAL PA LEGENDS: 1. Landon Lewis 2. Eric Hurst 3. Aaron Updegraff 4. Logan Carbaugh 5. Bryan Green 6. Preston Alleman 7. Richie Dobson 8. Donald Stoudt 9. Randy Getz 10. Scott Musselman 11. Carson Brown 12. Shaun Miller 13. Gracie Trotter 14. Howie DiSavino 15. Owen Dimm 16. Quinn Trimmer 17. Scott Houdeshell 18. Eugene Drew 19. William Sawalich 20. Vince Weinrich 21. Cory Phillips 22. Guy Howard Moore  

Central PA Legends Heat Winners: Landen Lewis, Owen Dimm  


SAVAGE 61 602 CRATE SPORTSMAN: 1. Steve Lyle 2. Shon Elk 3. Doug Smith 4. Talan Carter 5. Tyler Peet 6. Danny Buccafusca 7. Dakota Kohler 8. Zane Roth 9. Kris Lilick 10. Josh Mooney 11. Ryan Graver 12. Craig Cuneo 13. Jonathan Swift 14. Daryl Dissinger 15. Justin Lilick 16. Kevin Brady 17. Eric Palmer 18. Zach Steffey 19. Scott Kohler 20. Bobby Kupp 21. Brandon Firestine 22. Chad Putalavage  

602 Crate Sportsman Heat Winners: Shon Elk, Justin Lilick  

Penske Racing Shocks $100 Certificate – Steve Lyle  

Penske Racing Shocks $75 Certificate – Shon Elk  

Penske Racing Shocks $50 Certificate – Doug Smith  

 

U.S.S. ACHEY, INC. OPEN SPORTSMAN: 1. Mike Burrows 2. Tanner Van Dohren 3. Mike Schneck 4. Wayne Witmer 5. Kenny Eckert 6. Doug Hendricks 7. Brandon Edgar 8. Tajae Adams 9. Dave Dissinger 10. Ed Mrochko 11. Mark Gaugler 12. Jeremy Herzog 13. Glenn Rowan 14. Wes Brady 15. Chris Seltzer DNS: Tim Fitzpatrick  

Open Sportsman Heat Winners: Mike Burrows, Tanner Van Dohren  

Penske Racing Shocks $100 Certificate – Mike Burrows  

Penske Racing Shocks $75 Certificate – Tanner VanDoren  

Penske Racing Shocks $50 Certificate – Mike Schneck  

 

RED, WHITE, AND BLUE AUTOS ROADRUNNERS: 1. Alex Schoffstall 2. Kris Ney 3. Matt Ney 4. Andrew Fayash III 5. Don Murphy 6. Jim Kost 7. Jesse Krasnitsky 8. CJ Ferguson 9. Dave Schultz 10. Kyle Wingle 11. Alex Ditzler 12. Tonya Lance 13. TJ Fitzpatrick 14. Dave Daubert 15. Ronny Suhr Jr 16. Joe Bassininsky 17. Tod Roth  

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Alex Schoffstall, Jim Kost  

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.