Friday, July 23rd, 2021
 
Modified Open Sportsman Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunners MASS/PASS Sprints
         
Big Diamond Speedway 7/23/21 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds: 1. Jeff Strunk 2. Scott Albert 3. Craig Von Dohren 4. Mike Gular 5. Louden Reimert 6. Timmy Buckwalter 7. Brett Kressley 8. Nick Rochinski 9. Alex Yankowski 10. Duane Howard 11. Kevin Beach Jr 12. Ryan Krachun 13. Jared Umbenhauer 14. Mike Lisowski 15. Shawn Fitzpatrick 16. Cole Stangle 17. Heath Metzger 18. Cliff Quinn 19. Cory Renninger 20. Shawn Light 21. Dillon Steuer 22. Mike Behm  

Modified Heat Winners: Brett Kressley & Jared Umbenhauer  

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Jeff Strunk ($100), Scott Albert ($75) & Craig Von Dohren ($50)  


PASS/MASS Sprints: 1. Kevin Nagy 2. Tim Tanner Jr 3. Devin Adams 4. Tylor Cochran 5. Cody West 6. Erin Statler 7. Austin Reed 8. Doug Dodson 9. Dustin Young 10. Dale Eggert 11. Jared Zionkowski 12. Eddie Wagner 13. Ian Cumens 14. Scott Frack 15. Dale Schweikart 16. Dylan Smith 17. Jenna Schotz 18. Matthew Swift 19. Larry McVay 20. Jon Brennfleck 21. Kruz Kepner 22. Ken Duke Jr 23. Vance Barry 24. Alex Schmiedel DNQ Garrett Bard, George Loux, Paul Moyer, John Walp, Mariah Romy, Tim Iulg, Cory Cornell, Jeff Weaver, Ron Rough, Dave Graber, Buddy Schweibinz  

PASS/MASS 305 Heat Winners: Cody West, Devin Adams, Ken Duke Jr & Doug Dodson / B-Main winners: Austin Reed & Eddie Wagner  


U.S.S. Achey Open Sportsman: 1. Tim Fitzpatrick 2. Brandon Edgar 3. Doug Hendricks 4. Mike Toth 5. Tajae Adams 6. Ken Eckert Jr 7. Tanner Vandoren 8. Mike Schneck 9. Ed Mrochko 10. Gary Grim 11. Tyler Reber 12. Mike Burrows  

Open Sportsman Penske Gift Certificate Winners: Tim Fitzpatrick ($100), Brandon Edgar ($50) & Doug Hendricks ($25)  

Open Sportsman Heat Winners: Brandon Edgar & Tim Fitzpatrick  

 

Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. Doug Smith 2. Kyle Kania 3. Joel Smith 4. Steve Lyle 5. Grant Hilfiger 6. Bobby Krupp 7. Eric Palmer 8. Shon Elk 9. Decker Swinehart 10. Daryl Dissinger 11. Josh Mooney 12. Marty Shappell 13. Tyler Peet 14. Craig Cuneo 15. Jonathan Swift 16. Danny Buccafusca 17. Brandon Firestine 18. Tim Vidal  

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Kyle Kania & Tyler Peet  

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Doug Smith ($100), Kyle Kania ($75) & Joel Smith ($50)

 

Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners: 1. Alex Schoffstall 2. Ronny Suhr Jr 3. Andrew Fayash III 4. Don Murphy 5. Jim Kost 6. Joe Bassininsky 7. TJ Fitzpatrick 8. Kris Ney 9. Dave Schultz 10. CJ Ferguson 11. Dave Daubert 12. Matt Ney 13. Tod Roth Jr 14. Tonya Lance DNS Kyle Wingle  

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Matt Ney & Ronny Suhr Jr  

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.