Friday, July 30th, 2021
 
Modified Open Sportsman Crate 602 Sportsman Open Sportsman (Match Race) Roadrunners
         
Big Diamond Speedway 7/30/21 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds: 1. Timmy Buckwalter 2. Ryan Krachun 3. Craig Von Dohren 4. Mike Gular 5. Jeff Strunk 6. Duane Howard 7. Mike Lisowski 8. Alex Yankowski 9. Louden Reimert 10. Nick Rochinski 11. Shawn Fitzpatrick 12. Cole Stangle 13. Kevin Beach Jr. 14. Scott Albert 15. Dominick Buffalino 16. Heath Metzger 17. Mike Behm 18. Rick Laubach 19. Brett Kressley 20. Cliff Quinn 21. Kerry Fritz 22. Shawn Light 23. Cory Renninger DNS Dillon Steuer (feature) & Jared Umbenhauer (heat)  

Modified Heat Winners: Nick Rochinski, Louden Reimert & Ryan Krachun  

Modified Bonus: The Dog Pound $300 Winner Bonus – Timmy Buckwalter  

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Timmy Buckwalter ($100), Ryan Krachun ($75) & Craig Von Dohren ($50)  


U.S.S. Achey Open Sportsman: 1. Doug Hendricks 2. Ken Eckert Jr. 3. Tajae Adams 4. Tanner Van Doren 5. Mike Toth 6. Ed Mrochko 7. Mike Schneck 8. Brandon Edgar 9. Tim Fitzpatrick 10. Mark Gaugler 11. Jamie Shea 12. Tyler Reber 13. Glenn Rowan 14. Jeremy Hertzog 15. Wes Brady 16. Gary Grim  

Open Sportsman Heat Winners: Tim Fitzpatrick & Tajae Adams  

Open Sportsman Bonus Winners: Doug Hendricks – Pioneer Pole Buildings $500 winner bonus – Doug Hendricks, Red White and Blue Autos $150 Hard Charger Bonus – Doug Hendricks, Red White and Blue Autos $150 Halfway Leader Bonus – Doug Hendricks  

Open Sportsman Penske Gift Certificate Winners: Doug Hendricks ($100), Ken Eckert Jr. ($50) & Tajae Adams ($25)  


Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. Jonathan Swift 2. Eric Palmer 3. Danny Buccafusca 4. Kyle Kania 5. Doug Smith 6. Daryl Dissinger 7. Steve Lyle 8. Kevin Graver Jr 9. Ray Woodall Jr 10. Anthony Raisner 11. Shon Elk 12. Chad Putalavage 13. Paulie Hartwig III 14. Hunter Iatalese 15. Craig Cuneo 16. Josh Mooney 17. Decker Swinehart 18. Tyler Peet 19. Ryan Conrad 20. Robin Wagner 21. Steve Sterner 22. Marty Shappell  

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Kyle Kania & Jonathan Swift  

Crate 602 Bonus Winners: Ken’s Tire $400 winner Bonus – Jonathan Swift, Ed’s USA $150 Hard Charger Bonus – Kevin Graver Jr, Port Bar & Grill $150 Halfway Bonus – Jonathan Swift  

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Jonathan Swift ($100), Eric Palmer ($75) & Danny Buccafusca ($50)  

 

Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners: 1. Alex Schoffstall 2. Kris Ney 3. TJ Fitzpatrick 4. Jim Kost 5. Andrew Fayash III 6. Terry Kramer 7. Matt Ney 8. Tod Roth Jr 9. Tonya Lance 10. CJ Ferguson 11. Kyle Wingle 12. Jarod Bassininsky 13. Joe Bassininsky 14. Mark Martini 15. Dave Daubert 16. Dave Schultz 17. Damion Dusheck 18. Chuck Eckert 19. Ronny Suhr Jr  

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Matt Ney & Kris Ney  

Roadrunner Bonus Awards: Detweiler Towing $100 Winner Bonus – Alex Schoffstall, Murphy Race Car Fabrication $100 Hard Charger Bonus – Terry Kramer, Healing Hands Chiropractic $150 Halfway Leader Bonus – Alex Schoffstall, Detweiler Towing $100 Hard Luck Award – Damion Dusheck  

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.