Friday, July 9th, 2021
 
Modified Open Sportsman Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunners
       
Big Diamond Speedway 7/9/21 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds – 1. Mike Gular 2. Timmy Buckwalter 3. Jeff Strunk 4. Duane Howard 5. Mike Lisowski 6. Kyle Merkel 7. Rick Laubach 8. Nick Rochinski 9. Jared Umbenhauer 10. Alex Yankowski 11. Billy Pauch Jr. 12. Shawn Fitzpatrick 13. Kevin Beach Jr 14. Scott Albert 15. Heath Metzger 16. Corey Renninger 17. Cole Stangle 18. Shawn Light 19. Brett Kressley 20. Louden Reimert 21. Ryan Krachun 22. Dillon Steuer 23. Andy Burkhart  

Modified Heat Winners: Kyle Merkel, Mike Lisowski & Mike Gular DNS (Heats) Craig Von Dohren & Kenny Hildebrant  

Penske Racing Shocks $100 Certificate – Mike Gular  

Penske Racing Shocks $75 Certificate – Timmy Buckwalter  

Penske Racing Shocks $50 Certificate – Jeff Strunk  


U.S.S. Achey Open Sportsman: 1. Michael Burrows 2. Doug Hendricks 3. Brandon Edgar 4. Tanner Van Dohren 5. Mike Schneck 6. Tajae Adams 7. Tim Fitzpatrick 8. Mark Gaugler 9. Glen Rowan 10. Mike Toth 11. Ed Mrochko 12. Ken Eckert Jr 13. Chris Seltzer 14. Jamie Shea DNS Jeremy Hertzog  

 

Open Sportsman Heat Winners: Tim Fitzpatrick & Brandon Edgar  

   

Penske Racing Shocks $100 Certificate – Mike Burrows  

Penske Racing Shocks $75 Certificate – Doug Hendricks  

Penske Racing Shocks $50 Certificate – Brandon Edgar  


Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. Tyler Peet 2. Kevin Brady 3. Josh Mooney 4. Eric Palmer 5. Ryan Graver 6. Danny Buccafusca 7. Steve Lyle 8. Logan Watt 9. Bobby Kupp 10. Zane Roth 11. Kyle Kania 12. Marty Shappell 13. Craig Cuneo 14. Daryl Dissinger 15. Beau Drobot 16. Billy Lasko 17. Brandon Firestine 18. Doug Smith 19. Jonathan Swift 20. Joel Smith 21. Shon Elk  

   

Penske Racing Shocks $100 Certificate – Tyler Peet  

Penske Racing Shocks $75 Certificate – Kevin Brady  

Penske Racing Shocks $50 Certificate – Josh Mooney  

 

Red, White and Blue Autos Roadrunners: 1. Andrew Fayash III 2. Alex Schoffstall 3. Ronny Suhr Jr 4. Joe Bassininsky 5. Dave Schultz 6. Kris Ney 7. TJ Fitzpatrick 8. Jim Kost 9. Tonya Lance 10. Don Murphy 11. Matt Net 12. Tod Roth Jr  

 

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Ronny Suhr Jr & Jim Kost  

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.