Friday, August 20th, 2021
 
Modifieds Crate 602 Sportsman Open Sportsman Roadrunners
       
Big Diamond Speedway 8/20/21 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modified / Prelude to the Coalcracker: 1. Jeff Strunk 2. Matt Stangle 3. Timmy Buckwalter 4. Duane Howard 5. Max McLaughlin 6. Ryan Godown 7. Craig Von Dohren 8. Billy Pauch Jr 9. Dillon Steuer 10. Alex Yankowski 11. Louden Reimert 12. Ryan Watt 13. Mike Gular 14. Ryan Krachun 15. Cale Ross 16. Dominick Buffalino 17. Craig Whitmoyer 18. Shawn Fitzpatrick 19. Jared Umbenhauer 20. Brett Kressley 21. Danny Bouc 22. Rick Laubach 23. John Willman 24. Cole Stangle  

Did Not Qualify – Nick Rochinski, Brad Grim, Mike Lisowski, Kevin Beach Jr, Shawn Light, Scott Albert, Heath Metzger, Corey Renninger, Andy Burkhart, Mike Tyson  

Modified Heat Winners: Jared Umbenhauer, Jeff Strunk, Alex Yankowski & Matt Stangle  

Consi Winners: Ryan Krachun & Rick Laubach  

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Jeff Strunk ($100), Matt Stangle ($75) & Timmy Buckwalter ($50)  


Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. Jonathan Swift 2. Daryl Dissinger 3. Logan Watt 4. Kyle Kania 5. Doug Smith 6. Danny Buccafusca 7. Tyler Peet 8. Steve Lyle 9. Eric Kocher 10. Kevin Brady 11. Zane Roth 12. Zachary Merola 13. Bobby Kupp 14. Eric Palmer 15. Tim Vidal 16. Brandon Firestine 17. Steve Sterner 18. Shon Elk  

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Jonathan Swift & Doug Smith  

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Jonathan Swift ($100), Daryl Dissinger ($75) & Logan Watt ($50)  


U.S.S Achey Open Sportsman: 1. Mike Burrows 2. Brandon Edgar 3. Tanner Vandoren 4. Mike Schneck 5. Doug Hendricks 6. Mike Toth 7. Ed Mrochko 8. Tyler Reber 9. Craig Cuneo 10. Mark Gaugler 11. Tajae Adams 12. Tim Fitzpatrick 13. Ken Eckert Jr 14. Gary Grim  

Open Sportsman Heat Winners: Doug Hendricks & Mike Burrows  

Open Sportsman Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Mike Burrows ($100), Brandon Edgar ($75) & Tanner Vandoren ($50)  

 

Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners: 1. Andrew Fayash III 2. Don Murphy 3. Matt Ney 4. Joe Bassininsky 5. Jim Kost 6. Kris Ney 7. Tod Roth Jr 8. Kyle Wingle 9. Tonya Lance 10. TJ Fitzpatrick 11. Alex Schoffstall DNS – Dave Schultz  

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Kris Ney & Jim Kost  

 

 

 
 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.