Friday, August 6th, 2021
 
Modified Open Sportsman Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunners
       
Big Diamond Speedway 8/6/21 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds: 1. Craig Von Dohren 2. Louden Reimert 3. Dillon Steuer 4. Alex Yankowski 5. Timmy Buckwalter 6. Mike Gular 7. Dominick Buffalino 8. Rick Laubach 9. Scott Albert 10. Mike Lisowski 11. Duane Howard 12. Corey Renninger 13. Heath Metzger 14. Jared Umbenhauer 15. Brett Kressley 16. Nick Rochinski 17. Ryan Krachun 18. Mike Behm 19. Cliff Quinn 20. Jeff Strunk 21. Shawn Light 22. Cole Stangle 23. Kevin Beach Jr. 24. Shawn Fitzpatrick DNS (heat) Kenny Hildebrandt  

Modified Heat Winners: Brett Kressley, Craig Von Dohren & Kevin Beach Jr.  

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Craig Von Dohren ($100), Louden Reimert ($75) & Dillon Steuer ($50)  

Rodocha Excavating $100 Winner Bonus: Craig Von Dohren  


U.S.S. Achey Open Sportsman: 1. Doug Hendricks 2. Matt Clay 3. Tanner Vandoren 4. Ken Eckert Jr 5. Tim Fitzpatrick 6. Brandon Edgar 7. Jamie Shea 8. Mike Schneck 9. Tajae Adams 10. Mark Gaugler 11. Wayne Witmer 12. Ed Mrochko 13. Mike Burrows 14. Mike Toth 15. Glenn Rowan 16. Jeremy Hertzog DNS – Tyler Reber, Craig Cuneo  

Open Sportsman Heat Winners: Brandon Edgar & Tanner Vandoren  

Radocha Excavating $100 Winner Bonus: Doug Hendricks  

Open Sportsman Penske Gift Certificate Winners: Doug Hendricks ($100), Matt Clay ($50) & Tanner Vandoren ($25)  


Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. Steve Davis 2. Logan Watt 3. Eric Palmer 4. Danny Buccafusca 5. Ryan Grim 6. Joel Smith 7. Steve Lyle 8. Tyler Peet 9. Richie Hitzler 10. Kyle Kania 11. Daryl Dissinger 12. Shon Elk 13. Paulie Hartwig III 14. Talan Carter 15. Doug Smith 16. Robin Wagner 17. Zachary Merola 18. Jonathan Swift 19. Bobby Kupp 20. Corey Edelman 21. Kevin Brady DNS – Chat Putalavage  

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Kyle Kania & Joel Smith  

Radocha Excavating $100 Winner Bonus: Steve Davis  

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Steve Davis ($100), Logan Watt ($75) & Eric Palmer ($50)  

 

Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners: 1. TJ Fitzpatrick 2. Alex Schoffstall 3. Andrew Fayash III 4. Jesse Krasnitsky 5. Terry Kramer 6. Don Murphy 7. Jim Kost 8. Joe Bassininsky 9. CJ Ferguson 10. Matt Ney 11. Kris Ney 12. Kyle Wingle 13. Tonya Lance 14. Ronny Suhr Jr 15. Tod Roth Jr 16. Jarod Bassininsky 17. Dave Schultz  

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Matt Ney & Ronny Suhr Jr.  

Radocha Excavating $100 Winner Bonus: TJ Fitzpatrick  

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.