Friday, September 3rd, 2021
 
Modifieds Crate 602 Sportsman Open Sportsman Roadrunners
       
Modifieds (Champion) Crate 602 Sportsman (Champion) Open Sportsman (Champion) Roadrunners (Champion)
       
Big Diamond Speedway 9/3/21 Short Results

 

Insigner Performance Modified / Championship Night: 1. Rick Laubach 2. Alex Yankowski 3. Mike Lisowski 4. Louden Reimert 5. Timmy Buckwalter 6. Mike Gular 7. Jeff Strunk 8. Ryan Watt 9. Duane Howard 10. Nick Rochinski 11. Ryan Godown 12. Dillon Steuer 13. Heath Metzger 14. Jared Umbenhauer 15. Kevin Beach Jr. 16. Dan Hineline 17. Corey Renninger 18. Shawn Light 19. Doug Snyder 20. Andy Burkhardt  

Modified Heat Winners: Corey Renninger & Rick Laubach  

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Rick Laubach ($100), Alex Yankowski $75) Mike Lisowski ($50)  

Modified Points Final Top Ten: 1. Timmy Buckwalter – 2148, 2. Duane Howard – 2113, 3. Alex Yankowski – 2023, 4. Mike Gular – 1943, 5. Jeff Strunk – 1813, 6. Ryan Krachun – 1765, 7. Nick Rochinski – 1758, 8. Louden Reimert – 1751, 9. Craig Von Dohren – 1594, 10. Brett Kressley - 1562  

 

Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman / Championship Night: 1. Doug Smith 2. Logan Watt 3. Kyle Kania 4. Kevin Brady 5. Tyler Peet 6. Danny Buccafusca 7. Eric Palmer 8. Steve Lyle 9. Eric Kocher 10. Joel Smith 11. Daryl Dissinger 12. Jonathan Swift 13. Josh Mooney 14. Shon Elk 15. Tyler James 16. Kevin Kaplafka 17. Chad Putalavage 18. Alyssa Fogel 19. Marty Schappell 20. Ryan Grim  

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Kevin Brady & Jonathan Swift  

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Doug Smith ($100), Logan Watt ($75) & Kyle Kania ($50)  

Crate Sportsman Final Top Ten Points: 1. Steve Lyle – 2014, 2. Danny Buccafusca – 1926, 3. Doug Smith – 1800, 4. Tyler Peet – 1795, 5. Eric Palmer – 1681, 6. Kyle Kania – 1447, 7. Joel Smith – 1359, 8. Daryl Dissinger – 1339, 9. Jonathan Swift – 1316, 10. Logan Watt - 1284  

 

U.S.S Achey Open Sportsman / Championship Night: 1. Cole Stangle 2. Brandon Edgar 3. Wayne Witmer 4. Doug Hendricks 5. Mike Schneck 6. Brad Force 7. Mike Stofflet 8. Blake Reber 9. Mark Gaugler 10. Tajae Adams 11. Mike Burrows 12. Nathan Mohr 13. Jeremy Hertzog 14. Gary Grim 15. Tanner Vandoren 16. Tim Fitzpatrick Did Not Start – Tyler Reber, Ken Eckert Jr, Mike Toth  

Open Sportsman Heat Winners: Brandon Edgar & Cole Stangle  

Open Sportsman Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Cole Stangle ($100), Brandon Edgar ($75) & Wayne Witmer ($50)  

Open Sportsman Final Top Ten Points: 1. Doug Hendricks – 1798, 2. Brandon Edgar – 1741, 3. Mike Schneck – 1474, 4. Tanner Vandoren – 1457, 5. Tajae Adams – 1245, 6. Tim Fitzpatrick – 1220, 7. Mike Burrows – 1199, 8. Ken Eckert Jr – 1120, 9. Ed Mrochko – 980, 10. Mike Toth - 934  

 

Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners / Championship Night: 1. Joe Bassininsky 2. Don Murphy 3. Matt Ney 4. Alex Schoffstall 5. Jesse Krasnitsky 6. Andrew Fayash III 7. Ronny Suhr Jr 8. Dave Schultz 9. Tonya Lance 10. Kris Ney 11. Tod Roth Jr 12. Terry Kramer 13. Jarrod Bassininsky 14. Jim Kost 15. CJ Ferguson 16. TJ Fitzpatrick  

Roadrunner Heat Winners: TJ Fitzpatrick & Kris Ney  

$100 Bonus from K & B Recycling – Joe Bassinsky  

Roadrunner Final Top Ten Points: 1. Andrew Fayash III – 3445, 2. Alex Schoffstall – 3128, 3. Don Murphy – 2754, 4. Kris Ney – 2613, 5. Jim Kost – 2544, 6. Joe Bassininsky – 2410, 7. Matt Ney – 2100, 8. Tonya Lance – 1768, 9. Ronny Suhr Jr, 10. CJ Ferguson - 1498  

 

 
 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.