Monday, September 6th, 2021
 
Modifieds Modifieds (Driver of the Year) Crate 602 Sportsman
     
Roadrunners Roadrunners ( Challenge)
   
Big Diamond Speedway 9/6/21 Short Results

 

Insigner Performance Modified / Coalcracker 72: 1. Alex Yankowski 2. Dominick Buffalino 3. Duane Howard 4. Jeff Strunk 5. Anthony Perrego 6. Nick Rochinski 7. Timmy Buckwalter 8. Craig Von Dohren 9. Max McLaughlin 10. Mike Gular 11. Louden Reimert 12. Jared Umbenhauer 13. Dillon Steuer 14. Rick Laubach 15. Shawn Fitzpatrick 16. Jack Butler 17. Doug Manmiller 18. Mike Lisowski 19. Brett Kressley 20. Dan Hineline 21. Frank Cozze 22. Billy Pauch Jr 23. Kevin Graver Jr 24. Craig Whitmoyer 25. Matt Stangle DNQ: Cole Stangle, Brian Malcolm, Cale Ross, Shawn Light, Scott Albert, Mike Tyson, Ryan Godown, Heath Metzger, Kyle Weiss, Corey Renninger, Kevin Beach Jr, Tanner Vandoren, Dave Hunt, Jesse Leiby, Ryan Watt, Butch Getz & Andy Burkhart  

Modified Heat Winners: Duane Howard, Max McLaughlin, Craig Von Dohren and Alex Yankowski  

Consi Winners: Mike Gular & Anthony Perrego  

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Alex Yankowski ($100), Dominick Buffalino ($75), Duane Howard ($50)  

 Contingency Awards: One Added From the Pound – Dillon Steuer / First Car In from Advanced Auto Parts $100 Gift Card – Matt Stangle / 14th through 24th - $100 Green Money Added from the Dog Pound / Dog Pound Hard Charger Award – Corey Renninger  

 

Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman / Coalcracker 30 1. Sammy Martz Jr 2. Tyler Peet 3. Ray Woodall Jr 4. Doug Smith 5. Ryan Conrad 6. Dylan Swinehart 7. Kevin Borden 8. Joey Vaccaro 9. Ryan Graver 10. Logan Watt 11. Ryan Godown Jr 12. Cody Manmiller 13. Steve Davis 14. Jimmy Leiby 15. Matt Yoder 16. Jonathan Swift 17. Josh Mooney 18. Hunter Iatelese 19. Brian Blankenbiller 20. Dakota Kohler 21. Beau Drobot 22. Eric Palmer 23. Joel Smith 24. Bobby Kupp DNQ: Richie Hitzler, Zane Roth, Marc Berzowski, Alan Komar, Tyler James, Joseph Brown, Ryan Grim, Kyle Kania, Doug Snyder, Steve Lyle, Daryl Dissinger, Tim Fitzpatrick, Eric Kocher, Tim Vidal & Marty Shappell  

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Ryan Conrad, Steve Davis, Dylan Swinehart, Matt Yoder  

Consi Winners: Bobby Kupp & Josh Mooney  

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Sammy Martz Jr ($100), Tyler Peet ($75) & Ray Woodall Jr ($50)  

Contingency Awards: WizFab LLC Non-Qualifiers Awards – Richie Hitzler $200 Gift Card, Doug Snyder $200 Gift Card, Zane Roth $100 Gift Card, Steve Lyle $100 Gift Card / $100 Added from Ken Bruce & Bill Brown & Company – Sammy Martz Jr. / $100 Added from Richard East, LLC – Sammy Martz Jr. / Dog Pound Hard Luck Award – Kyle Kania / Competition Carburetor Winner – Sammy Martz Jr.  

 

Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners / Coalcracker 20: 1. Andrew Fayash III 2. Terry Kramer 3. Dave Schultz 4. Joe Bassininsky 5. Matt Ney 6. TJ Fitzpatrick 7. Jim Kost 8. CJ Ferguson 9. Tod Roth Jr 10. Lou Gara 11. Jesse Krasnitsky 12. Kris Ney 13. Ronny Suhr Jr. DNS: Alex Schoffstall, Tonya Lance, Jarrod Bassininsky  

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Joe Bassininsky & Jesse Krasnitsky  

Contingency Awards: $100 from K & B Recycling – Andrew Fayash III / Dog Pound Hard Luck Award – Alex Schoffstall  

Pro-Shine Auto Detailing Match Races: Match #1 Winner – CJ Ferguson / Match #2 Winner – Matt Ney / Match #3 Winner – Matt Ney / Match #4 Winner – Andrew Fayash III  

 

 

 

 
 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2021 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.