Friday, April 15th, 2022
 
Modifieds Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunners
     
Big Diamond Speedway 4/15/22 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds: 1. Jeff Strunk 2. Louden Reimert 3. Alex Yankowski 4. Duane Howard 5. Mike Gular 6. Tanner Vandoren 7. Eddie Strada 8. Nick Rochinski 9. Timmy Buckwalter 10. Brett Kressley 11. Doug Manmiller 12. Mike Lisowski 13. Cole Stangle 14. Dillon Steuer 15. JR Fulper 16. Dave Dissinger 17. Kevin Beach Jr 18. Tim Fitzpatrick 19. Ryan Krachun 20. Frank Cozze 21. Joel Smith 22. Craig Whitmoyer 23. Billy Pauch Jr 24. Dominick Buffalino

Did Not Qualify – Scott Albert, Dan Waisenpacker, Doug Snyder, Ryan Watt, Wayne Witmer, Billy Lasko, Heath Metzger, Brian Malcolm, Ken Eckert Jr, Corey Renninger, Craig Von Dohren, Cliff Quinn

Modified Heat Winners: Nick Rochinski, Joel Smith, Louden Reimert

Consi Winner: Mike Gular

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Jeff Strunk ($100), Louden Reimert ($75) & Alex Yankowski ($50) 

The Four Wide Podcast Hard Charger Award $100: Mike Gular

 

Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. Talan Carter 2. Doug Smith Jr 3. Kyle Kania 4. Logan Watt 5. Danny Buccafusca 6. Mike Schneck Jr 7. Brad Brightbill 8. Jim Houseworth 9. Paule Harwig III 10. Dave Shirk 11. Kevin Brady 12. Kevin Olenick 13. Jamie Shea 14. Daryle Dissinger 15. Mike Burrows 16. Steve Lyle 17. Chad Putalavage 18. Matt Yoder 19. Kris Ney 20. Ryan Conrad 21. Brandon Firestone 22. Tyler Peet 23. Gary Wagner 24. Brandon Edgar

Did Not Qualify: Josh Mooney, James Costlow, Xavier Sprague, Hunter Iatalese, Lanye Berzowski, Shon Elk, Jonathan Swift, Kaitlyn Bailey, Brandon Oleski, John McGeoy, Marty Shappell, Justin Lilick, Tajae Adams, Kevin Kaplafka, Mark Gaugler

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Kyle Kania, Jim Houseworth, Logan Watt, Mike Schneck Jr

Crate Sportsman 602 Consi Winners: Brad Brightbill, Jamie Shea

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Talan Carter ($100), Doug Smith Jr ($75) & Kyle Kania  ($50) 

Dereka Mae Designs Hard Charger Award $50: Brad Brightbill

JKM Hard Luck Award $50: Mark Gaugler


Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners: 1. Andrew Fayash III 2. Mike Reichert 3. Chuck Fayash 4. Terry Kramer 5. Glenn Rowan 6. Tonya Lance 7. Dave Daubert 8. Austin Schultz 9. Damion Dusheck 10. Samamtha Zipp 11. Alex Schoffstall 12. TJ Fitzpatrick 13. Jarod Bassinisnsky 14. CJ Ferguson 15. Dave Schultz 16. Jim Kost 17. Tod Roth Jr 18. Jes

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Mike Reichert, Terry Kramer

JKM Racing Hard Luck Award ($50): Louie Gara

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2022 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.