Friday, April 22nd, 2022
 
Modifieds Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunners
     
Big Diamond Speedway 4/22/22 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds: 1. Ryan Krachun 2. Alex Yankowski 3. Brett Kressley 4. Mike Gular 5. Craig Von Dohren 6. Richie Pratt Jr 7. Timmy Buckwalter 8. Dominick Buffalino 9. Kevin Beach Jr 10. Louden Reimert 11. Cole Stangle 12. Doug Manmiller 13. Billy Pauch Jr 14. Anthony Perrego 15. Ryan Watt 16. Duane Howard 17. Doug Snyder 18. Jack Butler 19. Dillon Steuer 20. Frank Cozze 21. Scott Albert 22. Nate Brinker 23. Max McLaughlin 24. Jared Umbenhauer 

Did Not Qualify: Jeff Strunk, Nick Rochinski, Eddie Strada, WB James, Mike Lisowski, JR Fulper, Ken Eckert Jr, Wayne Witmer, Matt Stangle, Cliff Quinn, Joel Smith, Tim Fitzpatrick, Ryan Godown, Heath Metzger, Dave Dissinger, Brian Malcolm, Rick Laubach, Billy Lasko 

Modified Heat Winners: Timmy Buckwalter, Dominick Buffalino, Mike Gular, Doug Manmiller 

Modified Consi Winners: Duane Howard, Billy Pauch Jr.

 

Modified Penski Shock Gift Certificate Winners: Ryan Krachun ($100), Alex Yankowski ($75), Brett Kressley ($50) 

The Four-Wide Salute Podcast Hard Charger: Billy Pauch Jr & Anthony Perrego ($100) 

The Big Diamond Dog Pound Hard Luck Award: Nick Rochinski ($150)

 

Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. Brandon Edgar 2. Tyler Peet 3. Matt Yoder 4. Ryan Conrad 5. Steve Lyle 6. Josh Mooney 7. Dave Shirk 8. Danny Buccafusca 9. Ryan Kunkle 10. Gunnar Pio 11. Paulie Hartwig III 12. Talan Carter 13. Bobby Kupp 14. Tajae Adams 15. Daryl Dissinger 16. James Costlow 17. Kyle Kania 18. Mike Schneck Jr 19. Jonathan Swift 20. Kevin Olenick 21. Brandon Firestone 22. Chad Putalavage 23. Doug Smith Jr 24. Logan Watt

Did Not Qualify: John McGeoy, Kaitlyn Bailey, Layne Berzowski, Marty Shappell, Craig Whitmoyer, Zach Steffey, Xavier Sprague, Brandon Oleski  

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Brandon Edgar, Jonathan Swift, Mike Schneck Jr

Crate Sportsman 602 Consi Winner: Steve Lyle

 

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Brandon Edgar ($100), Tyler Peet ($75) & Matt Yoder ($50)  

Dereka Mae Designs Hard Charger Award: Steve Lyle ($50) 

Big Diamond Dog Pound Hard Luck Award: Xavier Sprague ($50)


 Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners: 1. Alex Schoffstall 2. Andrew Fayash III 3. Mike Reichert 4. Jim Kost 5. Chuck Fayash 6. Jarod Bassininsky 7. Chris Reichert 8. Glenn Rowan 9. CJ Ferguson 10. Austin Schultz 11. Louie Gara 12. Joe Bassininsky 13. Don Murphy 14. Jesse Krasnitsky 15. Tod Roth Jr Did Not Start – TJ Fitzpatrick

 

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Alex Schoffstall & TJ Fitzpatrick

The Big Diamond Dog Pound Hard Luck Award: TJ Fitzpatrick ($50)

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2022 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.