Friday, April 29th, 2022
 
Modifieds Crate 602 Sportsman Roadrunners Xcel 600 Modifieds
       
Big Diamond Speedway 4/29/22 Short Results

Insigner Performance Modifieds: 1. Craig Von Dohren 2. Eddie Strada 3. Brett Kressleu 4. Duane Howard 5. Ryan Watt 6. Nick Rochinski 7. Louden Reimert 8. Jeff Strunk 9. Kevin Beach Jr 10. Dominick Buffalino 11. Cliff Quinn 12. Billy Lasko 13. Scott Albert 14. Mike Lisowski 15. Tim Fitzpatrick 16. Heath Metzger 17. Wayne Witmer 18. Ken Eckert Jr. 19. Doug Snyder 20. Corey Renninger 21. Joel Smith Did Not Start – Ryan Krachun

 

Modified Heat Winners: Corey Renninger & Craig Von Dohren

Modified Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: Craig Von Dohren ($100), Eddie Strada ($75) & Brett Kressley ($50)

 

Savage 61 Crate 602 Sportsman: 1. James Costlow 2. Craig Whitmoyer 3. Kevin Olenick 4. Matt Yoder 5. Jonathan Swift 6. Logan Watt 7. Brandon Edgar 8. Daryl Dissinger 9. John McGeoy 10. Ryan Conrad 11. Chad Putalavage 12. Brandon Firestine 13. Kevin Kaplafka 14. Gunnar Pio 15. Steve Lyle 16. Anthony Raisner 17. Kyle Kania 18. Doug Smith Jr 19. Danny Buccafusca 20. Tim Vidal 21. Brandon Oleski 22. Dave Shirk 23. Tyler Peet 24. Xavier Sprague

 

Did Not Qualify: Mia Guy, Kaitlyn Bailey, Talan Carter, Layne Berzowski, Ed Mrochko, Mark Gaugler & Joe Ciambrone.  

Crate Sportsman 602 Heat Winners: Jonathan Swift, James Costlow & Brandon Firestine 

Crate Sportsman 602 Consi Winners: Xavier Sprague  

Crate 602 Penske Shocks Gift Certificate Winners: James Costlow ($100), Craig Whitmoyer ($75) & Kevin Olenick ($50) 


Red White and Blue Autos Roadrunners: 1. Andrew Fayash III 2. Mike Reichert 3. Alex Schoffstall 4. TJ Fitzpatrick 5. Jaron Bassininsky 6. CJ Ferguson 7. Damion Dusheck 8. Jim Kost 9. Chuck Fayash 10. Joe Bassininsky 11. Austin Schultz 12. Dave Schultz 13. Tod Roth Jr Did  Not Start – Tonya Lance  

Roadrunner Heat Winners: Mike Reichert & Alex Schoffstall

 

XCEL 600 Modifieds: 1. Korey Inglin 2. Richie Hitzler 3. Geoffrey Sutton 4. Tyler Bartik 5. Kenny Harris III 6. Justin Schraden 7. Christian Donati 8. Bryce Smith 9. Ray Gradwell 10. Kyle Donati 11. Tiffany Hitzler-Mays 12. Doug Newbigging 13. Jarrod Myers 14. Mark Bressler 15. Christian Smith 16. Steve Sterner 17. Hunter Diehl 

XCEL 600 Modifieds Heat Winners: Ray Gradwell & Justin Schraden

 

 
Copyright © 2018-2022 Big Diamond Speedway. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.